2016-2017 4th Quarter High School Honor Roll

High School Honor Roll Banner

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2016 - 2017 fourth quarter high school honor roll!

Burncoat High
Claremont Academy
Doherty Memorial High
North High
South High Community
University Park Campus
Worcester Technical High


Burncoat High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Rodney Agyare May, Eric Bentil, Makayla Connor, Sylvester Dwyer, Mahmood Ibrahim, Lydius Kiyee, Nhan Le, Jenna Mangsen, and Kelly Markarian.

Second Honors:  Richmond Antwi, Beverly Appiah, Valenia Bergier, Mackenzie Caruso, Chayanne Chataigne, Ethan Decker, Caitlyn Despres, Amber Doherty, Alexander Edmonds, Linzi Fitzgerald, Dianelys Garcia Nin, Dominic Godin, Alyssa Gonzalez, Stephanie Gonzalez Rivera, Houston Heckman, Linda Ho, Stephanie Huynh, Mary Nancy Kamanga, Tina Keobounthan, Kelsey Kestenbaum, Yahya Kokaz, Aseel Kokaz, Cameron LeBlanc, Samantha Meunier, Derick Mireku, Sarah Moore, Firdous Nourhussien, Tyranne Obeng, Theodora Pappoe, Andy Phan, Scottie Proper, Ashley Rodriguez, Julia Santor, Ashley Street, Christopher Tisdell, and Kevin Zeno.

Juniors

First Honors:  Joel Adade, Persis Adonteng, Lilyann Balboa, Alexandra Burdulis, Samantha Callery, Andrew Feland, Liam Keaney, Diane Khong, Michitsura Kraemer, Angie Morales, Anika Nyman, Zachary Olson, Claire Tang, and Noelle Woods.

Second Honors:  Codie Abraham, Nana Anane, Meagan Angers, Kingsley Annifori, Ukamaka Asia, Alexandra Beaudoin, Eunice Benitez, Brandon Botero Manotas, Andreana Brenner, Hannah Bronzo, Ian-Christopher Carpentier, Clinton Corriveau, Sarah Crouch, Danielle Desantis, Mateus Dos Santos, Maire Gallagher, Luis Garcia Nin, Lena Ho, Anthony Jones, Nana Kusi Minkah, Joshua Landry, Alexandra Lauziere, Kelleigh Levesque, Eric Luu, Derick Majors, Josue Mendoza Rodriguez, Maryanne Micheni, Mary Murphy, Tiana Oliveras, Benjamin Opare Darko, Katherine Pasquale, Rebecca Perno, Tabassum Qadir, Charles Rodriguez, Jaime Ruiz, Yazmin Soto, Lethicia Souza, Delaney Spinazzola, and Liza Welch.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Sarah Bialkin, Juan Brito, Olga Calam Us, Ryan Fitzgerald, Isabelle Fredella, Christina Le, Jonny Le, Fatimah Mohammed, Aisling Novick, Lily St Pierre, Skyanne Theriault, Alivia Thomas, and Elsi Tutu.

Second Honors:  Jennyfer Amparo, Aaron Balboa, Angeles Bauza Diaz, Armelis Beckham, Julia Bitzas, Steve Boderbe, Celia Borelli, Jose Brisita, Paolo Bustos, Elizabeth Chapdelaine, Tajrei Colon, Cassandra Cutler, Amina Djotas, Hyung Jun Dotsu, Nathan Fuller, Madison Gervais, Nayelee Hernandez, Johnathan Huynh, Milla Iacobone, Ellah Kalagher, Travon Kariuki, Abigail Kasten, Kaitlyn Lauziere, Thu Le, Cheyenne Mayer, Rachell Mejia Quesada, Miriam Nortey, Rolanda Nubuor, Vy Pham, Vid Pizarro, Christian Price, Jonathan Rezidor, Julia Riendeau, Fatimatu Sangarie, Jamarcus Taylor, Sofia Vallejo, Alicia Vassar, Neysha Vazquez Pizarro, Asma Yusuf, and Noraishah Yusuf.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Zamayne Abney, Angelina Baez, Rita Brederson, Lauren Briddon, Clara Chambers, Tiana Cogoli, Adeline Dwyer, Abigail Friedline, Maighen Laferriere, Austin Lauziere, Ashanti Richards, Beth Sullivan, and Ioanna Tchangova.

Second Honors:  Dylan Ansah, Rhodaline Arthur, Ryan Auger, Debora Benitez, Michelle Bhatty, Vincenza Burdulis, Brian Butts, Marlyann Cabrera Resto, Akilah Clarke, Jaedian Brielle Coates, Charles Croteau, Joslyn Dean, Rachyl DeMania, Tyler Doyle, Lhiana Essuman, Eduardo Galicia Flores, Nikki Gaucher, Brian Gitau, Isaiah Gomez, Adrienne Guertin, Leslie Hernandez, Camara Hilton, Rana Ismael, John Janus, Natalie Jones, Sheik Kamara, Devon Keelin, Thomas Kruczynski, Jessica Lake, Tatiana Lopez, Melanie Lopez, Lilliana Lowell, Ejide Mbarushimana, Catherine McCarthy, Liam McDonald, Liam McDonough, Ghufran Mutar, Hanna Nadow, Steven Ngo, Lam Nguyen, George Nguyen, Hope Pearlstein, Ciorstaidh Petrella, Madelyn Rich, Alexander Rivas, Valerie Rivera Rivera, Jonathan Rosado, Tiana Rosario, Colin Scuderi, Shane Shannon, Bogomil Tchangov, Jason Tribandis, Megan Walker, Marcus Walley McKay, Jonathan Wang, and Tajaiah Ward.


Claremont Academy

Seniors

Second Honors:  Jaycie Jauregui-Trinidad, Fabiellie Mendoza, and Camiron Reyes.

Juniors

First Honors:  Annie Le, Tung Nguyen, Anh Nguyen, Ingrid Rivera, and Ashley Torres.

Second Honors:   Mileyda Cruz, Phoebe Echegaray, Benjeliz Gutierrez, Brenda Gutierrez, Anisa Kocollari, Juliana Maldonado, Cindy Ngo, Princess Nuah, Steven Robles Holguin, Jennifer Tran, and Carmen Zuniga.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Michael Do and Tu Nguyen.

Second Honors:  Albert Mendoza and Thanh Nha Tran.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Misk Al Jeboure, Genesis Coto, Peter Korfuzi, Anaisa Matos, Adam Nguyen, and Kimberly Patrocinio.

Second Honors:   Joa Dane Alexandre, Edwin Baculima, Johanna Cerna, Christopher Do, Avianna Edmonds, Jennifer Estrada, Natalia Franquiz Arzola, Delmy Henriquez, Jessenia Kolaco, Joanelys Laboy Torres, Allison Labrada, Deneisha Martin, Jasmine Miletti, Bao Ngo, Felix Osorio, Jorge Pantoja Santillan, Cristopher Paula Rodriguez, Pha Phan, Manh Phan, Daniel Ponce, Hazel Rivera, Jean Romero Gauthier, Janilsa Salazar, Sherlin Santillan, and Calvin Som.

Grade 8

First Honors:  Jerika Bates, and Gina Treska.

Second  Honors:  Rut Arevalo, Cristhian Chacon, Fabio Dias, Tony Blair Dongmo, Jose Figueroa Sierra, Jannelys Gonzalez, Laciann Griffiths, Ricky Luong, Fernando Matos, An Nguyen, Emily Pacheco, Madeline Paula, Genesis Pumarejo, Tirsa Ramirez, Jonathan Ramirez, Luis Rivera, Dandison Roberts, Layshaliz Rodriguez, Sherlyn Suarez, and Anaiya Wright.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Milly Figueroa Diaz, Ivy Le, Grace Ogara, Poe Reh, Ailany Rivas, Alisa St Helene, and Dannyella Vazquez.

Second Honors:  Janessa Adams, Hawraa Alrammahi, Crisia Ayala, Jade Burnett, Andrea Contreras, Katie Diaz, Adonay Estrada, Milly Figueroa Diaz, Cristopher Flecha, Tsunami Fuster, Isabella Galindo, Maxwell Hanus, Darryl Harding, Kathleen Huynh, Bernika Lima, Cielo Magana, Kimberly Mangandi, Scarlet Mejia, Jostin Mendoza Romero, Phuong Nguyen, Malaney Nguyen, Dominick Perez, Angeles Pillco, Henry Rodriguez, Kiana Rodriguez Acevedo, Devimar Rodriguez Irizarry, and Kenny Vo.


Doherty Memorial High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Mariah Acquaye, Alexandra Biro, Aliecia Bottali, Klea Cuni, Jared Ferrin, Anna Mancevice, Osamah Mandawi, Diane Nguyen, Dylan Pratt, Damian Szyk, Ian Williamson, and Alexander Wurst.

Second Honors:  Nya Adeyinka, Alfaysal Al Habeeb, Nurah Ali, Elizabeth Amoah, Jessica Atuahene, Miriam Boaheng, Emily Brank, Gervin Calderon Aldana, Moises Chauca, Xiuyan Chen, Lillian Cohen, Precious Crossley, Jaqueline Cruz, Emanuel Daka, Brett Dalve, Alexandre De Almeida, Sophia Depasquale, Sudha Dhakal, Guadalupe Dominguez, Brian Dussault, Joseph Early, Patria Feliz, Edwin Flores Vasquez, Nicolette Genkos, Renuka Ghimerey, Mel Gonzalez, Victoria Hallas, Shahad Handhal, Michael Hanlon, Holton Hazelton, Alexander Jones, Samuel Kapacziewski, Kalliopi Karamboulas, Benedict Kioko, Dhimitraq Lolo, Lori Manoukian, Haley Messier, Samuel Milewski, Benjamin Ngo, Sandra Orellana, Alberto Pena, Maria Pena Pena, Esther Pena Pena, Ina Perez, Jerry Perez, Brian Phan, Tania Pineda Hernandez, Kristen Qako, Maria Reidy, Cassandra Robert, Javier Rodriguez, Kylee Rutkiewicz, Maida Sabotic, Dimoo Saeed, Maura Sneed, Anthony Soares, Emily Steen, Madeline Sullivan, Payton Sylvester, Matthew Szyk, Louisa Tannous, Shari Traiger, Ni Vu, Patrick Wallace, Erin Wallace, and Antoinette Walley.

Juniors

First Honors:  Nabaa Abdullah, Ahmed Al Jumaili, Ashley Burke, Naya Burshan, Puthikratanak Dam, Samira Darwishi, Stephen Donkor, Mohamed Elsayyad, Erin Fyfe, Gianna Goggins, Rachel Gow, Olivia Guerra, Justin Hallet, Duy Hoang, Pamela Kote, Lyne Malele, Roshan Mishra, Emma Mungovan, Kathleen Murphy, Jennifer Ngo, Madison Nodurft, Mervedie Martine Ntenda, Song An Pham, Brittney Pham, Sara Pineda Hernandez, Alesia Piperi, Flor Quijada Orellana, Abdul Raffae, Julie Reidy, Merli Saguach Cocon, Raymond Sarfo Afrihene, Jona Sulaj, Tatiana Torres Mateus, and Alicia Wilson.

Second Honors:  Cindy Adhamidhi, Nakesha Agyapong, Rita Al Suhairi, Cassandra Almendarez, Penelope Alvarez Mercedes, Pateal Aprahamian, Sharaya Barnett, Sarah Bedu-Addo, Emma Black, Rachel Black, Benjamin Black, Nasaunee Bonnick, Evan Brunelle, Colin Burke, Cassandra Castillo, Chloe Charlemagne, Alberto Chavez, Ramesh Chhetri, Emma Comeaux, Benjamin Connolly, Anthony Corchado, Gabriel Cordero, Kevin Do, Carlos Dominguez Najarro, Meryl Dziewietin, Rose Early, Andrew Farrington, Juliana Fernandez, Patrick Finlay, Laura Gomez Escobar, Samuel Greenberg, Joseph Hallal, Timary Harrity, Margueritte Hastings, Jori Hiraldo, David Ibrahimi, Alexa Jalbert, Aryent Kajtazi, Evangelia Karamboulas, Adish Khatiwada, Megi Kola, Natalia Kota, Jacob Laryea, Peyton Lavallee, Emi Martini, Gabrielle McCarthy, Farah Mohamad, John Mohareb, Monineath Nann, Agnes Nantambi, Michelle Nguyen, Lacey Nguyen, Jason Orellana, Lovia Osei, Kiaraly Parzon Martinez, Vivian Pham, Tran Phan, Sophia Puch, Maria Puello, Bryce Quinlan, Anthony Raci, Olivia Renzi, Destinee Rodriguez, Emmanuel Sekyi, Michael Shaylor, Lauryn Smith, Ryan Smith, Michael St Pierre, Ksenia Stinson, Una Stivers, Emily Stukowski, Darren Tang, Sean Thompson, Derek Torres, Lanvy Tran, Edgar Valencia, Selam Van Voorhis, Gynesis Vance, and Amoret Zamarro.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Izabela Bandilli, Natalie Barrera, Emma Brennan, Zachary Brown, Aileen Cahill, Sidnhy Cheng, Andy Cuevas, Livia Duro, Ali Elsayyad, Sarah Forster, Sara Gace, Aaron Georges, Teresa Guerra, Kaley Harper, Natalie Harris, Mary Hazelton, Julianne Higgins, Rumani Kafle, Frank Kennedy, Joel Kosovrasti, Jacklyn Lim, Michelle Manxhari, Anna McElroy, Rachel McNally, Gloria Godelive Ntenda, Caroline Ober, Michelle Puch, Natalie Sharry, Julia Shays, Daria Soto, Jasmin Tannous, Julia Traiger, Sarah Tran, and Haik Varderesian.

Second Honors:  Samuel Abrigyan, Chloe Addis, Lucas Aguayo-Garber, Tanya Al Habeeb, Fatimah Ali, Doaa Alkaabi, Asia Alnajjar, Anya Anya, Andri Arias Alcala, Kayla Augustin, Megan Belica, Nicholas Biliouris, Patrick Brassard, Mia Brioso, Denae Cameron, Nicole Canizares, Aisena Cekrezi, Janasia Chavis Santiago, Sarah Cohen, Finnbar Courtney, Tionna Cox, Gabrielle Daly, Dan Dao, Benjamin David, Mark Delia, Juliana Derr, Leo Dijakovic, Javier Espinal, Jared Evasius, Colton Forget, John Forrester, Tessa Forster, Lindsay Gaudette, Chris Gjino, Andrea Gjokollari, Emily Gopoyan, Kayson Hoyuela, Erick Huy, Garen Jizmejian, Christos Kakouros, Mirgen Kroi, Stanslus Kungu, Justin Lam, Anesti Lara, James Le, Aidan Leary, Rochel Lipschitz, Eric Lolo, Jenny Luong, Amaya Marcoux, Bruna Matias, Christina Mendez, Cali Milewski, Huda Mohammed, Gabrielle Monfredo, Kyle Monfredo, Nhi Nguyen, Method Nishimwe, Jamie ODonnell, Geni Oparaku, Susanna Oppong, Paapa Owiredu, Julia Panajoti, Anays Perez, Noah Plasse, Janny Pojani, Lucas Poyser, Brendon Qeleshi, Owen Quinn, Christopher Reidy, Lefteri Roba, George Robert, Jose Robles, Malik Rouse, Jarrod Rutkiewicz, Declan Ryder, Brandon Sanchez Salazar, Kofi Sarfo, Kaiya-Karin Saunders, Christopher Schoen, Fatima Sinecio Ardon, Nicholas Soter, Kevin Spaho, Olivia Sullivan, Uendi Tahiraj, Ryan Taylor, Katrina Thibeault, Sean Thomas, Akua Tiwaah, Brian Tran, Esther Valin, Braeden Virtue, Lydia Vogel, and Maggie Zecker.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Anthony Adade, Frances Adhamidhi, Nicholas Baldino, Daniel Bango, Yariam Bernard Vega, Joshua Brunelle, Vanessa Cenkollari, Duong Dao, Emma Doherty, Dariel Espinal, Abigail Farrell, Kleo Golemi, Nikola Grozdani, Shayla Halloran, Darin Hiraldo, Myhrida Kamberi, Elodie Killick, Ivan Klevanski, Jillian Lang, Emily Larkin, An Ly, Krissy Ly, Violet Manxhari, Jimmy Martinez, Anthony Migridichian, Annitah Nakandi, Anette Ramirez Cruz, Mikayla Rueda, Frederick Rushton, Jada Schaefer-Richards, Katerina Sodano, Emily Stein, Sydney Stratis, Molly Thompson, and Francisco Zafon-Whalen.

Second Honors:  Maria Abarca, David Adarkwah, Darren Agyeman, Tracy Atweri, Amber Baker, Katerina Baolli, Jaeden Baxter, Shayla Belica, Bryan Boamah, Liam Bowler, Nicole Busha, Molly Carelli, Sophie Carmody, Hiram Castillo Estrada, Nahum Cruz, Sinead Culbert, Melyssa Cunha Oliveira, Andi Cuni, Candice Darteh, Tuvy Do, Johanny Dominguez, Victoria Duvall, Sophia Elbe, James Espaillat, Cecilia Foley, Eden Forget, Ellie Forster, Mackenzie Francis, Emily Gahagan, Deziah Griffin, Kezia Gyamera, Vy Ha, Ryan Harris, Hannah Harrity, Derek Henrriquez Quinones, Eric Jerszyk, Katarina Jug, Ryan Keating, Suzanna Kelebeyeva, Emile Khoury, Yasmine Le, Charles Lenihan, Kiara Lopez, Sarah Lumenello, Kha Linh Luong, Yarieli Martinez, Juan Mejia, Eric Migridichian, Dashante Mitchell, Aminah Mohammed, Julia Moynagh, Divyone Muigai, Bridget Murray, Samuel Nelson, Donnie Nguyen, Cameron Nordstrom, Kwaku Nyarko, Ruth Opare-Darko, Edward Oppong, Abphur Paibo, Kosti Pano, Abraham Passmore, Joshua Perez Cardona, Timothy Pham, Isabella Piedrasanta, Katerin Pillco, Mariana Ramirez, Gerardo Reyes Benitez, Rosalina Rivera, Teagan Rose, Ernesto Santana Herrera, Daniel Sheeran, Evgjeni Shtrepi, Maximilian Simkhovich, Jon Skende, Jacob Slootsky, Jamarkia Taylor, Minh Tran, Nicholas Tsetsos, Steven Tu, Sara Van Voorhis, Olivia Vandoros, Emily Vandoros, Jessica Vu, Reece Waterman, Micah Wingell, and Sophie Zahariadis.


North High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Jonathan Alicea, Saraswoti Dahal, Simeran Dahal, Lindsey Ho, Kevin Nguyen, Faustina Owusu, Waumoe Segrain, and Hemely Urbaez Mesa.

Second Honors:  Anissa Agyei, Maysam Alzuhairi, Vania Arvelo, Taina Barbosa, Arturo Cedillo, Jenny Chau, Gabriela Cruz, Ane Karolina Da Rocha, Norelvi De La Cruz, Kaliea Dufresne, Kyle Dyer, Massiel Fernandez, Mariana Gonzalez, Abigail Gonzalez Travieso, Alexis Keliikupakako, Baimba Koroma, Anhna Le, Karla Lebron, Shaina Leith, Paul Magnusson, Bethany Mann, Keisha Martinez, Haley Mathis, Janelle Mayes, Manesh Mishra, Edna Muchugu, Ligia Nunez, Pelanie Oungougai, Mileena Peltier, Bryan Perez Rivera, Rhana Pontes, Melissa Purcell, Alex Quang, Sherjana Tamang, and Tyler Williston.

Juniors

First Honors:  Mina Abdulrazaq, Benedicta Agyemang-Brantuo, Danai Berrios, Kenia Carvajal-Bautista, Nancy Huynh, Le Huynh, Jose Martinez Dominguez, Daniel Mbusa, Juliet Nti, Ana Carolina Paranhos, Pratikshya Rai, Kaela Thibault, Nycolas Vicente, and Adam Ward.

Second Honors:  Mahamud Abdul, Favor Adedeji, Ahmed Al Tahafee, Emmanuel Appiah Kubi, Aminatou Barry De La Cruz, Jung Sun Batino, Silvia Cerritos Galan, Jaime Correia Alves, Hawraa Daffaie, Karim Elfayoumy, Rietzl Gilardez, Ana Giraldo Vargas, Pratap Gurung, Khan Matthew Ha, Andy Johnson, Keisha Kennedy, Ken Kimani, Jacob Leblanc, Mason Mattero, Destiny Munoz, Mark Muturi, Maria Nowak, Millicent Oppong, Nana Yaw Owusu, Matthew Palmer, Nicole Patnod, Violeta Powell, Jalaneise Ruiz, Glodi Songo, Joshua Tekpeh, Vivian Tran, Tristin Tran, Lynn Tran, Nhi Truong, Rose Vu, Rebecca Williams, and Lloyd Yawson.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Steven Acero, Dariana Alvarado Caraballo, Aura Cardona Rosales, Richmond Frimpong, Andrew Lam, Daniel Maina, Xhenifer Mele, and John Pena.

Second Honors:  Georgia Adjabeng, Gideon Adomah-Darko, Irtiqaa Ahmed, Hayman Alzuhairi, Justice Batista, Alexis Batista Gonzalez, Ernest Ewur, Sean Hamilton, Afua Kusiwaa, Justice Montez, Dailyn Moreno, Pablo Nascimento Antero, Johnny Nazario, Shayla Nguyen, Tiffany Ofosuware, Charles Owusu, Joanelys Pabon, Jordan Parker, Alison Perez, Nicole Perez Mercado, Tamson Quang, Claudia Quang, Anita Ren, Leilani Rodriguez, Racheangely Seda, Christiana Serwaah, Iverson Smith, Edward Yawson, and Shazal Zaheer.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Victoria Adu, James Alexandre, Samuel Appiah Kubi, Abigail Boafo, Carolyn Brunelle, Lilyhanna Gandolfo, Jalen Hamilton, Dang Nguyen, Evans Owusu, and Jane Tang.

Second Honors:  Ghasak Abdulahad, Nyla Alicea, Kyana Alin, Deanna Anderson, Cassandra Carey, Luis Casado, Abigail De La Cruz, Kolby Deyo, Deborah Doku, Anthony Duong, Kayli Fernandez, Tracy Frimpong, Leo Giang, Raesean Goodney, Christal Jimenez, Yoliett Labrador Cancel, Velocity Lopolito, Victoria Malmquist-Ribeiro, Victoria Mensah, Steve Neufville, Mark Ngaruiya, Sunday Odili, Chelsea Ofosuware, Alanis Perez Rivera, Sheila Pokua, Neo Savarese, Allison Shugrue, and James Truong.


South High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Kevin Adusei, Jacob Almodovar, Eunice Asare, Olivia Bartley, Andrea Castillo Cardona, Nahomi Cruz Espinal, Prince Gyau, Linh Ho, Deni Hoxha, Adrian Kelley, and Travis Tran.

Second Honors:  Afraa Al Nidawi, Joseph Appiah, Precious Boateng, Samuel Boateng, Maria Bode, Sylmelia Broh, Jordan Calderon, Luis Cirilo, Yessica Cortez Martinez, Priscilla Dankyi, Adrian Darko, Kelly Diep, Thaw Htoo, Brianna Isom, Grace Johnson, Oscar Kleszczewski, Tina Le, Sephora Lombo, Angel Lopez, Tina Ly, Christopher Magana, Shalynn Malmquist, Jocelyn Marshall, Robert Memnon, Gregory Minard, Orlando Montanez, Ahmed Naji, Jimary Navarro Ortiz, Philip Nguyen, Vi Nguyen, Kim Nguyen, Tin Nguyen, Moesha Nugent, Anny Ovalles Hidalgo, Claudia Parada, Jay Patel, Aaron Quang, Sah Reh, Karla Roman, Gilberto Sarmiento Trinidad, Joseph Stella, Pampha Subba, Manisha Thapa, Louise Timmons, Tu Tran, Shawn Turner, and Sarah Vanasse.

Juniors

First Honors:  Dima Arabi, Lexus Asibey, Timothy Gebo, Gabriella Kamyck, Danvu Le, Shaymaa Majeed, Osborne Munyambu, James Nguyen, Chris Nieves, Richard Phan, Kassandra Quinlan, and Katherine Vanasse.

Second Honors:  Murtada Alrammahi, Rachel Ansah, Shamsudee Azure, Abigail Boamah, Gerand Boateng, Lynsa Chau, Helen Chen, John Coffey, Yencelis Collazo, Sthella Da Silva, Britney Danh, Jacob Davenport, Emilio De Leon, Khasy Fernandez, Iris Flores, Shamus Flynn, Dashen Gonzalez, Trang Hoang, Henry Htoo, Joshua Hubert, Thinh Huynh, Lawreta Kankam, Zachary Kessler, Charisma Lai, Annie Lam, Sang Lam, Justin Lombardi, Alexander Martell, Alma Martinez, Tracey Michael, Prisca Miezan, Fatima Mohammed, Lourdes Morales Vera, Stephen Mungai, Emily Nguyen, Eurquidis Nunez Santana, Vanessa Owusu-Appiah, Vy Pham, Fransheska Quinones Muniz, Ko Reh, Henry Rich, Alexander Rivera, Jahaira Rivera Feliciano, Phung Subba, Maryana Trinh, Amarylis Valentin, Aharon Velazquez, Thomasina Williams, and Lillian Wright.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Diego Alonso, Peter Bacon, Olivia Barbale, Michelson Berlus, Goniola Bode, Samantha DeLuca, Karmen Diep, Angela Germain, Alyssa Goins, Marbeth Hernandez Marcelino, Charles Kennedy, Gia-Han Le, Nissy Lebron, Ryan Luu, Christine Mai, Britnie Nguyen, Kevin Nguyen, Nayeli Rodriguez Retana, Ryan Rossi, Alina Tamang, and Courtney Tran.

Second Honors:  Pearl Abaidoo, Shirley Acero, Christina Acheampong, Shirley Adubofour, Ebi Aliko, Sheila Badu, Sharon Boateng, Othniel Bondah, Jamie Capurso, Sonja Carvalho, Chrissy Davis, Kaitlynn Dennett, Blake Desrosiers, Zanib Fatima, Anisha Ghalley, Tamanna Gurung, Ryan Hale, Blerina Iljas, Juliangie Jimenez Alfonso, Phylicha Kabena Kalala, Christine Kamyk, Joyce Kienyere, Jenny Nhi Lam, Marquise Little, Tu Luu, Lilliana Maday, Lea Martorana, Kari Mickunas, Hung Nguyen, Alisa Olivia, Zachary Paradise, Jean Phan, Gabriel Richman, Alexi Ritchotte, Nashali Rodriguez, Maria Rodriguez, Igor Silva, Mauricio Tejeda Davila, Janeya Torres, Laila Vega, and Sarah White.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Ghada Alhafez, Antonia Amonu McCarthy, Gianna Bartley, Mauricio Blanco, Jacob Boatright, Nana Ekua Budu, Kimberly Carmona Diaz, Mohammed Daffaie, Dukilda Hasanllari, Wah Htoo, Christina Jandrow, Nathan Kadria, Archange Lombo, Minhthu Nguyen, Wendy Phan, Tim Truong, and Siyi Zhang.

Second Honors:  Sabreen Al Khameesi, Tuqa Al Nidawi, Abdallah Al-Obaidi, Alexander Appiah Kubi, Anthony Aybar, Dea Cenolli, Jianelica Colon De Jesus, Luis Deya, Devin Dinh, Jahzeel Encarnacion Diaz, Milexie Esbri, Jaslyn Fajardo, Liam Foskett, Noah Franchi, Juan Garcia Reyes, Genna Goggins, Lovia Gyau, Josue Hernandez, Davide Hoxha, Lexxus Jackson, Shannen Jimenez Alfonso, Tahdajah Johnson, Emily Judkins, Angel Lucky, Kerri McManus, Baw Meh, Rayanalee Miranda, Nicholas Moulton, Do Nguyen, Pari Nguyen, Ivy Nieves, Thi Ninh, Claribel Ntim, Lenox Nzoka, Paschal Ojatabu, Kimberly Pagan Rivera, Ohemaa Pipim, Shekeena Ponce Marti, Audriana Proper, Andrea Rodriguez Reyna, Zachary Roy, Grace Tran, Tony Tran, Carlenys Troncoso, Andy Truong, and Scottanna Walker.


University Park Campus

Seniors

First Honors:  Eric Nguyen.

Second Honors:  Kiara Arapi, Amanda Borelli, Angelica Chavez, Mohammad Kamel, Daisy Kranwinkel, Edgar Lopez Pelico, Kieu Ly Nguyen, Zacarias Ortiz Hernandez, Agustin Rac Ixpec, Jose Rivas, Carlos Rojas Rivera, Jocelyn Santos, and Le Tran.

Juniors

First Honors:  Steven Bui and Anton Deti.

Second Honors:  Kayla Benitez Alvarez, Sharis Carmona Escobar, Kenia Gavidia, Stefano Jordhani, Tommy Lam, Bryan Mendez, Vanna Nguyen, Tracy Pham, Nereida Reyes Vega, and Timothy Vo.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Jennifer Bello, Jaquelyn Morales, Ricardo Ponce, and Janely Rosario.

Second Honors:  Brianna Blais, Kenny Bui, Vy Ly, Erick Martinez, John Nguyen, Jenny Nguyen, and Jones Osei Owusu.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Ezenia Diaz Lembert, Gabriella Guzman Jerry, Tan Le, Jonathan Mora, Kevin Nguyen, Whitney Nguyen, Felix Pantoja, Samantha Pham, and Miguel Zacarias.

Second Honors:  Tevaughn Dixon, Aaron Nguyen, and Michel Salazar.

Grade 8

First Honors:  James Bui, Laurel Flowers, Jennifer Ha, Anna Luong, Kathy Martinez Dominguez, Mariela Miron Dominguez, Nancy Phan, Johnson Tran, and John Vo.

Second  Honors:  Yaa Brefo, Yannelis Camacho, Emily Huynh, Angelina Irizarry, Marlene Morales Torres, Cindy Nguyen, and Haley Saldana.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Anthony Lam, Sali Mohsin, Colin Nguyen, Jeffrey Nguyen, and Michelle Tran.

Second  Honors:  Erickson Adon, Jacob Bahnan, Ismael Barros, Mbonye Clement, Ashley Diaz Delgado, Antoinette Gruanue, Jason Ha, Keisy Ortiz Ortega, Steven Solano, Nhu Tran, and Wilson Vo.


Worcester Technical High School

Seniors

First Honors:  Karen Akuffo, Derick Appiah Kubi, Tulsii Ardito, Tatihana Beckford, Nadine Boateng, Dakota Cayer, Jai Chavis, Elizabeth Correa, Joshua Donahue, Ryan Finneran Gallagher, Brayden Gillespie, Grit Jana, Guenslyne Joseph, Natalia Lamourt Reyes, Helen Le, Tyler Lufkin, Ayramis Maldonado, Luis Martinez, Bernice Mensah, Shabnam Mohamad Zarif, Sergio Salazar, Shannon Shamaly, and Todd Shays.

Second Honors:  Melany Acosta, Prince Acquah, Joel Agyepong Boakye, Lindsey Allen, Benjamin Bazinet, Brianna Beauchene, Caleb Boateng, Nicholas Boyd, Jacob Brederson, Anjelica Burgess, Jonathan Campos, Tehya Casey, Collins Chege, Brittney Cherry, Alix Chesnulavich, Brian Chin, Casey Colon, Cierra Connors, Zachary Cutler, Julian Damik, Tyler Dasilva, Synthia Davis, Yesenia De Paz, Stephanie Delgado, Deirdre Desilets, Chloe Dimarzio, Philip Doan, Kaylee Donahue, Aidan Duffey, Sharleen Fearon, Natalie Felix Santos, Courtnee Fortin, Yanin Fuentes Diaz, Sean Gaffney, Alexis Garcia, Aniah Garcia, Amber Gonyea, Amari Greggs, Sydney Hansen, Xavier Harrigan Cruz, Conor Hickey, Tracy Ho, Erica John, Victoria Keating, Mikayla Keating, Ashley Kelleher, Timothy Lavoie, Mackenzie Leonard, Giani Lewis, Stefan Malek, Connor Marcelonis, Lupia Marchezi, Viviana Martinez, Jaiden Mercado, Isai Mercado, Yarelis Mercedes, Iliana Merino, Seth Miller, Yadhira Murillo, Amy Nouriel, Heidi Oconnor, Sidney Okai, Michael Oquendo, Adriana Orellana, Kirbalyn Pagan, Nilka Pedanou, Giovanni Petrella, Dalena Pham, Vivian Phan, Michael Quiles, Emily Richard, Amanda Ringquist, Melanie Rivera, Nashaly Rivera Torres, Felicia Rodriguez, Mcdavid Rodriguez Gonzalez, Emilia Roemer, Isabell Rosa, Fransheska Rosario Perez, Madisen Roy, Alison Rushlow, Adja Sackor, Godwina Sarpee, Gianna Sasso, Ethan Seguin, Amanda Servis, Angel Shenette, Griffin Sivret, Cynthia Soler, Yamarilis Soto, Seth Strauss, Roenna Thompson, Joleyn Toussaint, Loamy Trujillo Barreto, Joseph Vera, Hoang Vo, Jonathan Vu, Marion Weldon, and Sandra Zhao.

Juniors

First Honors:  Samantha Carey, Kevin Doan, Julia Kimball, Donatien Lehani, Timothy McCarthy, Colby Mitchell, Soamy Morales, Cindy Nguyen, Lyly Pham, Yomari Rivera, Adwoa Sefah, Bryan Tabbi, Alanis Vazquez Colon, Rebecca Vessella, Miranda Vuona, and Crystal Zhao.

Second Honors:  Mulki Abdi, Victoria Alexander, Sarah Almeida, Iveliss Alvarenga, Francheska Alvarez Rios, Armen Balian, Isabel Benavides, Yvonne Bui, Rachel Burwick, Guillermina Caraballo, Liam Carmody, Peter Chau, Bien Chau, Gabrielle Chona Semidei, Dayeonte Clarke, Stephen Corso, Claudia Cosenza, Paulette Darbey, Lexi Diaz, Mariah Donahue, Zachary Dover, Sophia Driver, Adjoa Duodu, Olivia Dusoe, Yinaury Espinal Prado, Tiana Faulkner, Jared Flanders, Andressa Fonseca, Benjamin Fontanez, Jake Ford, Zamira Fuentes Sarraff, Natalia Godoy, Bryan Grullon, Daniela Guzman, Andrew Hall, Tatalia Hamilton, Fadheela Hammond, Corey Hancock, Jacob Hebert, Seth Hennin, Lorenzo Hernandez, Devin Hippert, Larissa Holland, Lyndsey Hornbaker, Denise Hoxha, Dinnessa Jeanniton, Nakefa Kabati, Esther Konadu, Thomas Lacaire, Nhu Le, Sara Le, Hoai Le, Lucas Lisboa, Eh Loh, Jennifer Lopez, Tsiring Magar, Esme Marfo, Colin Mccarthy, Steven Moisan, Marc Molina, Paula Mora, Jeffery Neal, Lisa Nguyen, Stacy Ofosu, Bernadette Oppong, Deedra Osafo, Ashley Pagan, Ariana Page, Alissa Pasley, Marloon Paula Gonzalez, Andrew Pepper, Christopher Plucinski Taylor, Faisat Quadry, Isaac Quiles, Fatima Quintanilla, Miranda Ramos, Herlin Rijo, Josue Rodriguez, Celine Rodriguez, Maria Rojas, Selena Rosa, Victoria Rosario, Jasely Santiago, Megan Santiago, Carlos Santiago Ortiz, Nicholas Sasso, Zander Schaefer Richards, Yochebel Shalom, Andrea Shanaj, Molly Sjoberg, Annie la Fortune Soup, Liam Stearns, Olivia Szydlik, Paige Taylor, Mackenzie Thorne, Alexander Toohey, Nathan Tran, Alexis Turner, Marian Ugwumba, Carlos Vargas, Amber White, and Heidi Zelayandia.

Sophomores

First Honors:  Katelyn Alves, Oswald Boampong, Chelsea Boateng, Shannon Canavan, Amyah Chagnon Verdieu, Landen Delacruz, Bryan Escobar, Amy Jano, Wildjena Jean Jacques, Molly Milionis, Kylee Norris, Marleen Nunez, Beshair Nurhussien, Sean Oconnor, Caroline Owusu, Julia Pasquale, Andrea Pizzotti, Amanda Powell, Ohemaa Prempeh, Cassidy Rushlow, Madison Seroter, and Allan Wachira.

Second Honors:  Muna Abdulkhader, Mariam Abdulrasaq, Maryam Al Hakeem, Wesley Alvarez, Samantha Arguin, Emilie Avril, Sophia Avril, Sibela Bace, Pearl Baidoo, Awa Bamba, Michael Bautista, Arianna Beers, Martha Boiquaye, Lillie Bouthiller, Benjamin Brandli, Tylynn Brodie, Dallas Burgess, Itzelanie Chacon Feliciano, Yarelis Cortes, Kassandra Criollo, Oleevya Daboul, Ruby DEntremont, Jeanie Djokotoe, Eh Doh, Emanuele Dokyi, Nathaniel Felix, Cesar Flores, Erin Gaffney, Colton Hormann, Serena Jaber, Gahbrielle James, Dayshawna Johnson, Alyssa Kelleher, Abigael Kihu, Henry Le, Zachary Le, Destiny Leon, Maryssa Leone, Jazmari Martinez, Kristina Meneses, Selena Miller, Brian Marcio Montenegro, Namrha Nasir, Thuyen Nguyen, Katrina Nguyen, Joan Njane, Mercedes OConnell, Nicole Odonkor, Zaire Peart, Isabelle Perez, Yamilett Pineda, Zachary Plouffe, Tatiana Quintanilla, Hevyn Raymond, David Ringquist, Asiah Rochelle, Marielys Rodriguez, Sheyenne Rodriguez, Dariel Rodriguez, Shayla Roman, Vincent Sasso, Akihiro Suzuki, Derek Tempesta, Emma Thuot, Alana Trotto, Jaelynn Verploeg, Asia Walker, and Angelina Zenon.

Freshmen

First Honors:  Alexa Bukoski, Zoe Campbell, Marc Cassata, John Demedeiros, Melanie Depaz, Monica Doan, Nayeli Gil, Molly Kaleskas, Eduardo Moreira, Safiya Nafai, Thanh Henry Nguyen, Jadrien Ocasio, Adelaide Reville, Rolando Salamea-Lopez, Sumayyah Shahzadi, Ryan Smith, Anastasia Somers, Elaina Stearns, Juliette Tarnuzzer, Calvin Tran, Hannah Williams, Lili Zhao, and Ignacio Zuniga.

Second Honors:  Hibo Abdi, Frances Adams, Beck Adjei Nyame, Jacklyn Adu, Sally Al Suhaili, Chelsea Amoako, Shaelyn Anderson, Deborah Annin, Samantha Belculfine, Izabella Berry, Hussain Bhatti, Mia Bisceglia, Midajah Bogue, Laskye Brown, Haley Capurso, Vivienne Charpentier, Anthony Choruzek, Jomarie Dejesus, Hailey Doyle, Griffin Dupre, Macdolven Ekeh, Marydinna Ekeh, Michael Eshun, Juan Espinoza, Josephine Essuman, Samira Fawel, Crystal Fernandez Duval, Jessica Flood, Christina Flynn, Katie Gallivan, Camden Gillespie, Anysia Githinji, Kayla Gonzalez, Mamta Gurung, Georgina Gutierrez Galan, Madison Hamilton, Sawsan Hammond, Julie Jean Jacques, Ryan Karanja, Samantha Kelleher, Alison Kiarie, Wesley Kinyanjui, Queenly Kyei, Christine Le, Vina Le, Shalysse Luiz, Josie Martell, Craig Martin, Jonathan Martinez, Isabella Masiello, Angelene Matthew, Quinn Matthews, Mackenzie McNeil, Edwin Miranda, Jonatan Morales, Jose Morales, Patrick Morin, Olivia Munyambu, Nzanzu Nganza, Shainale Nguyen, Kiary Nieves, Ines Nieves, Meilin Nokeo, Besma Nurhussien, Andrea Pagan, Monica Palczewski, Francisco Paulino, Aaron Pen, April Perez Tejada, Lily Plotczyk, Mary Powell, Cindy Pratt, Eddy Ramon, Mayar Reda, Wilmer Reyes, James Ricardi, Natasha Rivas, Antonio Rivera, Willeisha Rodriguez, Aleny Rodriguez, Gabriela Rodriguez Lopez, Jennifer Ruano-Escobar, Juliano Ruffo, Dorcas Ruhamya, Shereen Sakallah, Nailea Salinas, Jason Sanchez, Selena Sanchez, Janely Santana, Ava Savage, Kanwal Shahzad, Jake Shamaly, Zachary Sibray, Mason Simpson, Emma Sjoberg, Michael Smith, Breanna Smock, Yoelis Suarez, Amanda Tollko, Brian Tran, Nevaeha Vazquez, Prisca Wagereka, Cole Wagner, Jordan Warner, Paul West, Connor West, Monique Yah, Ana Zuniga, and Hawa Zuo.