2016-2017 4th Quarter Middle School Honor Roll

Middle School Honor Roll Banner

The Worcester Public Schools is pleased to announce the 2016 - 2017 fourth quarter middle school honor roll!

Burncoat Middle School
Forest Grove Middle School
Dr. Arthur F. Sullivan Middle School
Worcester East Middle School


 

Burncoat Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Elias Adam, Hillary Boadu, Victoria Dauksz, Gabriel Dutra, Efuah Gyanson, Muzzamil Malik, Margaret McCarthy, Emily Parks, Isabel Pawlowicz, Kathryn Quinn, Kaylee St Pierre, and Joseline Vazquez.

Second Honors:  Nyasia Adams Russell, Jasmine Alicea, Haneen Alzuhairy, Michael Apher, Isabel Ayers, Gabrielle Bousquet, Shawn Budzinski, Joshua Caceres, Kassandra Carpentier, Abby Cooney, Jackson Cudmore, Beverly Davies, William DeHoratius, Olga Diaz Garcia, Terrance Fencher, Garrett Forget, Evan Frederick, Angel Gonzalez, Nathan Hagearty, Katelyn Hidalgo, Dylan Huff, Rory Hughes, Litha Huynh, Kailyn Huynh, Jasmina Karamatova, Binayak Khatiwada, Saja Kokaz, Kwaku Koranteng, Abigail Kouevi, Ethan Kuczarski, Alexis Lamontagne, Hunter LeBlanc, Kayla LeBoeuf, Elias Luyando, Azellie Luyo, Gabriela Martinazzi, Yoni Masha, Richmond Mensah, Rocky Mitchell, Alexandra Monopoli, Jada Murphy, Maryam Mustafa, Kim Nguyen, Martin Onyimba, Camila Ortiz, Joseph Ortiz Garcia, Kevin Osorio, Dat Pham, Byron Poole, Audrey Rahim, Jorge Rivera, Frankie Rivera, Azriel Rodriguez, Luz Rodriguez, Dynesty Roman, Elysa Roman, Christina Ross, Emily Santana, Nathaniel Sushkin, Sarah Thomas, Tess Thuot, Lan Tran, Isabella Vancelette, Dayanaralyz Vargas, Dayanara Velazquez, and Amanda Grace Wambui.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Lizmarie Alicea Pena, Mercedes Bounnavong, Lois Divoll, Ashley Gonzalez, Gerald Jennings, Julia Leitko, Lindsey Leitko, Lillyann McDorman, Rena Nurhussien, Thalyta Silvano Daye, Thais Sobrinho, Daija Speight, and Riley West.

Second  Honors:  Yoofi Abaka Amuah, Amaal Abdelkader, Julian Alexander, Pharrel Ansah, Kyle Arroyo, Jacob Baronas, Sean Belton, Simond Raymond Bruce, Jayden Burnett, Michael Burns, Tyghnanbrey Byrnes, Alexa Cabrera, David Cardoso, Anaiyah Chiclana, Nyla Clark, Nathaniel Cohane, Eliam Cortez, Skylar Daly, Mia Davis, Kailey Decker, Sara Doherty, Ciaran Douglas, Lucas Fassarella, Xavier Fernandez, Emma Ford, Kaitlyn Gould, Maryam Guenoun, Taylor Hacker Pratt, Micah Haynes, William Hilli, Ava Hurley, Devondrick Ines, Jose Jijon Gaspar, Kareem Jolly, Trevor Jones, Caterina Krusas, Addam Laferriere, Janelle Layne, Steven Le, Ora Lin, Olivia Ludy Speight, Angelic Lugo, Brian Maki, Kyla Marston, Desirae Marzuq, Ivy McDorman, Cori McInnes, Kolby Miller, Isabella Montalvo, Seth Munson, Sean Murphy, Javon Nazaire, Alyssa OConnor, Jeliris Olivares Medina, Ryan Oliveras, Derek Oliviera, Rachel Oppong, Shanay Patel, Katie Paulino, Phat Pham, James Plouffe, Hillary Quaye, Tooba Qureshi, Zaylee Ramos, Eugena Raymond, Isa Reyes, Stephanie Ribeiro, Zachary Rich, Patrick Rigaud, Thais Rivera, Genesis Rodriguez, Ymaniliz Roman, Angelina Sahin, Louis Sanabria, Meghan Scuderi, Bryan Smith, Ulysses Stewart, Norman Tang, Christian Tarnuzzer, Jan Valls Perez, Nicole Zalomis, and Jack Zereski.


Forest Grove Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Alwaleed Al Habeeb, Rafael Alejo, Annalisa Allan, Fareed Aoude, Anna Aziz, Maria Bahnan, Lydia Beeler, Ashley Beriau, Aaron Bishop, Alexander Boutros, Katherine Brown, Aleksia Bruzho, James Cannon, Sophie Chauvin, Jennifer Chaves, Meidailene Cheng, Ashley Cloutier, Yamilex Cruz, Ronnette Cruz, Fatimah Daffaie, Katlyn Daley, Joseph Evasius, Silver Flamuraj, Thinh Huynh, Tyra Jenkins, Ryleigh Jerome, Evan Karcasinas, Kevindela Kemeh, Demetrios Kennedy, Narmean Khaled, Angela Kroi, Sophia Kyriazis, Kyler Lai, Sarah Lapierre, Andre LaRose, Henry Le, Seamus Leary, Leishaliz Lebron, Tomas Lera, Lilianne Lipka, Sam Lipka, Grace McGovern, Kristal Mehillaj, Jonathan Mejia Zelayandia, Alicia Mood, Joe Smith Mugo, Winnie Muiru, Nolan Mungovan, Vanessa Munoz, Tionge Nakazwe, Pragya Narahari, John Nguyen, Denise Nguyen, Matthew O Connor, Margaret O Dea, Bismark Oduro, Efrosini Paleologos, Nima Patel, Elaina Pearl, Khoi Pham, Leigh Porcaro, Jessica Poyser, Abigail Prendergast, Ivy Quaye, Angel Rivera, Jaelien Rivera, Michelle Rodriguez, Rossy Romano Moreno, Naomi Shertzer, Elion Sholla, Jaheim Simpson, Benjamin Smola, Christina Soter, Matthew Suyer, Sofia Thomas, Antonia Tollkuci, Quinn Torres, Klea Tozlluku, Kayla Traiger, Linda Tran, Ashley Tucker, Michael Varderesian, Bethany Vogel, Vincent Vu, Madeleine Wanat, Ainsley White, Novian Wright, Reid Wynja, Eleni Xhupi, Kendrick Xuan, and Dhespina Zhidro.

Second  Honors:  Viviana Alvarez, Leona Antwi, Kalu Anya, Christina Arcentales Bermejo, Alex Arocho Buden, Nishaly Arous Nieves, Bruno Barrera Guerrero, Amber Barsaleau, Deborah Bermudez, Gabriel Bistika, Michael Bitar, Afeni Boyd, Kitana Brissett, Dylan Brown, Quynh Nhu Bui, Nathaniel Bushey, Travis Campbell, Lolita Cani, David Castillo Ortega, Destiny Castro, Jean Judeline Charles, Jilian Cintron Delfi, Kayla Cogoli, Gersian Collaku, Fabian Colon, Jacob Comeau, Jordan Conrad, Rayna Consiglio, Christian Cortez, Tori Creamer, John Dec, Natalie Dervishian, Brian Diaz, Shawn Durkin, Hannah Dyer, Simon Eber, Mia Engel, Megan Fyfe, Lily Gajdzinski, Addison Green, Ander Guayas Jara, Jenishka Guzman, Peyton Harden, Melanie Heath, Abigail Her, Yaire Hernandez, Aracely Herrera, Jenna Higgins, Sokol Hoxha, Jennifer Jarzobski, Valentina Karabinas, Logan Kiley, Vasilios Kladas, Abhinav Koukuntla, Thanas Lara, Haley LaRiviere, Destiny Lauber, Quan Le, Landon Le, Gabrielle Lecour, Sage Letourneau, Sean Lewis, Mikel Lolo, Liv Maloney, Ariel Marko, Heidi Melitas, Brady Mena, Alisson Meola, Habibo Mohamed, Adrianna Morales, Julie Mughole, Bryn Munochiveyi, Michelle Muriuki, Alena Nguyen, Kelly Nguyen, Jordan Nguyen, Vincent Nguyen, Kenny Nguyen, Michelle Nguyen, Evelyne Nibitanga, Juniel Nicasio, Calvin Nordstrom, Mara Novick, Matthew Ober, Emma Odwyer, Pavithra Parthiban, Olivia Pearl, Alanna Pena Gerez, Winona Phung, John Pickering, Yannick Plasse, Pricila Portalatin, Ethan Puch, Jack Pullman, Victor Quinones, Catherine Reidy, Michaela Rickards, Kyle Riel, Adrialis Rios, Yazmin Rivera, Anastasia Rodriguez, Yanitza Rodriguez, Natalie Rosario, Mya Rosario, Annalisa Rose, Liza Rosenblum, Mario Ruiz, Akram Saad, J Velisse Santana, Jaritza Santos, Mya Saphirak, Colin Schoen, Isabella Serra, Thomas Short, Duncan Sibray, Dasacha Silva, Paulina Skowronska, Valerie Sliwoski Wright, Fabjola Sote, Erisa Sote, Nicholas Sotiropoulos, Kelvin Stajko, Olivia Staples, Aeneas Taylor Frye, Alysha Torres, Nehemias Torres Pacheco, Aidan Tucker, Deanna Turner, Yariely Valentin, Klaidi Varfi, Jairon Vega, Mariana Velez, Geisser Veras, Duong Vo, Spencer Walter, Synsaya Williams, Jamirah Williamson, Evan Wynn, Sydney Yskollari, Olivia Zimage, and Xavier Zinkevich.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Sayef Alsabti, George Aoude, Alison Aponte, Cianna Aubin-Carville, Amber Benoit, Ethan Bombredi, Michael Boutros, Given Brown, Simon Burr, Jordyn Calcagni, Taison Cheng, Jacob Cooney, Maya Coulouras, Olgeta Danga, Gerard Demain, Kiera Derrell, Margaret Dowd, Carlos Escano Estrella, Mya Faulkner, Brynna Fisher, Jada Garnett, Alexa Grullon, Lauren Harper, Kenda Hassan, Jack Hastings, Grace Henderson, Ivori Hidalgo, Molly Humphrey, Dhoksia Jani, Asya Kabanov, Arba Kamberi, Abigail Kiritsy, Alexandra Kontsas, Kevin Koroveshi, Lilliana Kyle, Sophia Lam, Amanda Luong, Cristiano Machado Silveira, Viona Male, Tamer Mansour, Julianna Manxhari, Christopher Manxhari, Albi Marini, Isabella Marrone, Saoirse McGinn, Trevor Melnick, Rakela Mihallari, Ella Milewski, Jayden Moreira, Damon Morris, Nora Murray, Eleanor Murray, Arieta Nasto, Simone Nelson White, Cathy Nguyen, Brian Nguyen, Jake O Donnell, Jallyssa Ohl, Isabelle Okala, Hana Olivia, Alexandra Pandolfi, Sophia Pandolfi, Antonia Pelteku, Victoria Peters, Faith Pham, Yianna Pirperis, Isabella Piskator, Rose Powers, Nathan Prentiss, Layana Rivera, Jeremy Robles, Anna Rose, Marina Sako, Gabriella Sasso, Aidan Smith, Lusia Spaho, Leana Taraj, Alyssa Tran, Adela Vasili, Imani Vega, Alexis Wagner, Diamond White, Ava Marie Wood, Mia Wright, Bernard Ymeri, Madeline Zafon-Whalen, and Lilyan Zavras.

Second  Honors:  Narjis Abdulhussein, Dardi Agolli, Kylee Amidon, Katrina Amoako, Abigail Antonelli, Monica Anukem, Innocentia Appiah, Michael Asare-Larbi, Santiago Baez, John Barsaleau, Joseph Benoit, Trishna Bhujel, Ava Bogosian, Angelica Boudreau Esquinas, Anthony Bourdeau, Colin Bourget, Luke Bourque, Katherine Bresnahan, Nathan Bui, Ryan Bukoski, Gabriela Cabrera, Carlos Canizares, Zulma Carreno, Nina Carroll, Phineas Cashman, Luis Castellanos Jacome, Olivia Cellucci, Belen Chapa, Zachary Charlemagne, Tony Chen, Xadia Cherrie, Kailey Cherry, Thomas Cleary, Evangelos Comitas, Casey Coomey, Ryan Coonan, Anthony Cormier, Andrea Delgado, Jack Devlin, Sandhya Dhakal, Yozlyn Diaz, Roni Domi, Sheryl Domingo, Benjamin Donahue, Colin Donnelly, Helen Dormah Boadu, Aidan Dube, Yousef Elsayyad, Jayla Familia, Lily Fichtner, Cole Ford, Naomi Galvez, Cody Ginese, Liliana Glass, Emma Gniadek, Maxwell Guir, Micaela Guries, Ethan Hakenson, Sabah Hammad, Lawrence Hammond, Sam Hanratty, Ashley Harrington, Ahniya Hatcher, Abigail Hise, Robert Holland, Raphaela Jean Jacques, Cedric Jizmejian, Kaylana Johnson, Viona Kalemi, Mackayla Kent, Kristine Khuu, Zataeya King, Maeve Lagorce, Jack Lang, Lucie Lang, Christopher Lavoie, Kyle Leighton, Arianna Letourneau, Malaquias Loiza, Jasmine MacDonald, Austin Manna, Cheyanne Martin Gonyea, Ycyes Mcconnell, Leah McNally, Zachary McWilliams, Joshua Menard, Samantha Mercak, Janiela Molina Flores, Kenneth Moscozo, Gabriel Nadow, Marianna Nascimento, Anthony Daniel Neri De Sousa, Khiem Nguyen, Cody Nguyen, Chanh Nguyen, Sean Nodurft, Exauce Ntenda, Uchenna Nwachuku, Evelyn O Malley, Angelica Ofarril, Kelechi Onwuka, Luis Ortiz Ortiz, Morgan Pandolfi, Roselin Paulino, Ilia Pavliqi, Brandon Pen, Kayden Pham, Dylan Pham, Fabian Pinon, Lana Pucyk, Onick Ramos Marquez, Nezaret Reyes Benitez, Nyasia Rosado, Zachary Roy, Nicole Sarmiento, Angel Sastre, Jack Scannell, Haniel Serrano, Amiah Sheehan, Nasion Shtrepi, Hunter Siebel, Emily Sliwoski, Connor Sotiropoulos, Geidyann Soto, Lauren Stein, Klejvi Sulaj, Michael Tasi, Matthew Terry, Brady Therrien, Albi Ushe, Tyler Vigeant, Colin Wanat, Samantha Wessels, Dillon Williamson, Benjamin Wright, Vasileios Zacharias, and Anesti Zguro.


Sullivan Middle School

Clarence Hill Academy

Grade 8

First Honors:   Appleton Chau, Felicita Figueroa, Kathryn Granger, Glorimar Jusino, Jayden Keevan, Henry Lam, Savanna Le, Mi Meh, Jacquelian Ngo, Mai Thanh Nguyen, Kelly Nguyen, Prince Nyamekye, Litssy Perez, Alexandra Pichardo, Luis Rodriguez, Rachel Stuller, Tommy Thach, Sarah Tran, Tyrese Walley, and Tomasz Zygmunt.

Second Honors:  Eugenia Agurimah, Keiran Agyapong, Hamam Ali, Adrialys Aponte, Braden Beauchene, Evelyn Bermeo, Melvin Cabrera, Isabella Caforio, Jessica Chanthavong, Michael Cronin, Victoria Dang, Anthony Dauksz, Ismarie Diaz, Soelis Diaz Zayas, Joshua Domotey, Ashlianettely Echevarria Bonilla, Daphne Jacqueline Enetzelis, Nicole Fredua Agyemang, Grady Freeman, Nicholas Garry, Francis Giunchetto, William Gour, Thiago Graminha Fernandes, Erin Hartigan, Ariella Jumpp, Frank Kusi, Michelle Macharia, Glenda Mancia, Ryan Mazeika, Katherine Mendez, Alicia Nassozi, Richard Nguyen, Neishlyann Ortiz Centeno, Jobeth Pacheco, Vivianna Palacios, Janet Parmenter, Zulimar Quiros, Ronald Ramirez, Shamarah Ramirez, Fernando Reyes, David Sclamo, Matthew Stuller, Sabrina Tapia, Jameson Thach, Kelly Thach, Nhan Tran, Mateo Vera, Keyla Yunga Chuqui, and Milad Zaya.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Amir Tamang.

Second Honors:  Juana Baez, Jason Martinez Lopez, Janiyah Moore, Miriamyelis Rivera Lopez, Albert Tawiah, and Yadiel Villalongo Santiago.

Cider Mill Academy

Grade 8

First Honors:  Priscilla Abaidoo, Danielle Afrakoma, Han Chiem, Amos Njenga, Brayan Sierra, Amy Thai, and Ali Yousif.

Second Honors:  Abdirahman Abdul, Leilany Alicea, Peter Chelstowski, Trayvon Johnson, Dakota Kimball, Stephanie Martinez, Nareichka Melendez Mercado, Kaden Nguyen, Demitris Phomvandid, and Christina Tran.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Dylan Agyeman, Maryam Al Nidawi, Zachary Amidon, Loi Bui, Edgar Colon, Jostin Delgado, Shelley Duodu, Jimmy Feliciano, Luz Joseph, Jada Kihu Davini, Nicola Laratro, Cindy Luong, Blake Manna, Naghat Mohammad, Lisa Ngo, Jennifer Nguyen, Britney Quach, Julia Rivera, Adonis Rodriguez, Mia Stolakis, Thoai Thach, and Lina Tran.

Second Honors:  Nawal Almaoula, Natalie Arroyo, Yolanda Boakye, Tahnyi Brown, Naiskys Carmenate, Zachary Coyle, Balika Dhital, Owen Foskett, Jordan Foy, Angelann Gachoka, Sara Gonzalez, Jaden Guzman, Janyia Hampton Hutchins, Liam Hartigan, Jasmen Haynes, Hannah Klapper, Jayden Larson, Jeritzell Lopez, Suman Magar, Raul Mancia, Raymand Martinez, Shaun Mcdonald, Anesha Melendez, Janice Mensah, Theresa Morkeh, Diana Nguyen, Khoa Nguyen, Eh Ki Lay Nyo, Jaqueline Orellana, Enger Paulino Trujillo, Aliyah Pena, Allana Richardson, Deyli Romero Mesas, Stephanie Sarpong, Uttara Son, Raven Son, Susmita Subba, Noelia Tolentino, Andy Tran, and Joshua Van.

DaVinci Academy

Grade 8

First Honors:  Victor Argueta Cordova, Julie Do, Nancy Doan, Celia Germain, Josselin Mancia, Catarina Margarotti, Doaa Mutar, Fiorella Quiroz Balbuena, Jasmine Rodriguez, Alexander Staniewski, and Tia Tomco.

Second Honors:  Akua Asare, Tigist Asmare, Makenzie Dover, Joseph Esbri, Henrri Francisco, Megi Kristani, Anaia Lombo, Eno Amoafoah Manu Gyamfi, and Zipporah Sampomaa.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Maryam Al Khameesi, Jeremy Delacruz, Tina Ho, Dargely Mueces Rodriguez, and Linell Nunez Beriguette.

Second Honors:   Phillippine Asamany, Nancy Boateng, Maryorie Hernandez Benes, Robert Hokanson, John Huynh, Quoc Ly, Tan Nguyen, Dalena Nguyen, Grace Nyamekye, Alannah Rueda, Bikash Subba, Danet Torres Fernandez, Tony Tran, Mateusz Wasiewicz, and Aaron Williams.

Goddard Scholars Academy

Grade 8

First Honors:  Maxim Attiogbe, Kristen Bowden, Phuc Duong, Luke Kadria, Paige Landry, Thu Le, Clarise Liu, Abigail McDermott, Bao Han Ngo, Cindy Nguyen, Priscilla Obeng, Marlon Oyervide, Anthony Pizzotti, Caroline Quinn, and Valerie Tran.

Second Honors:  Victor Adu Acquaye, Derek Alas, Jazwaur Ankrah, Olivia Arnold, Heather Bachand, Finlay Bergstrom, Nicholas Bouchard, Kacey Bresnahan, Jessica Cohen, Alexandra Economou, Lilia Engquist, Jon Hoxha, Emily Le, Aidan McLean, Julio Morales-Mena, Felix Nguyen, Kathryn Popinchalk, Samuel Posner, Iyanna Robinson, Daniel Tejeda Davila, and Daniella Zoller.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Isabella Archambault, Lily Chisholm, Katarina Fechner, Maya Huaman, Kyle Jerszyk, Anthony Matimu, Cynthia Njoki, Nathaly Pimentel, Tiffany Rawlston, Emily Synan, and Glory Tran.

Second Honors:  Lloydia Agyemang, Kiana Alliance, Miles Appleton, Arianna Belsito, Leah Berg, Zoe Black, Owen Chase, Isabella Dasilva, Ava Derr, Ryan Gentilucci, Lena Goins, Grace Kalinowski, Laura Kittredge, Kady Le, Sienna Leone, Mercy Loizeaux, Bryce Maloney, Malia Montalvo, Katherine Noroian, Kenechukwu Okoli, Steven Pillco, Livan Sanchez, and Drusilla Wilson.

Grade 6

First Honors:  Yariana Bergier, Randy Huynh, Matthew Mingolla, Emma Robeau, and Navid Sohaili Arshadi.

Second Honors:  Nexus Attiogbe, Robert Blute, Rhylie Bray, Natalia Cosgrove Atienza, Nigel Cross, Evas Dhespollari, Luca Frost, George Giannopoulos, Helen Kennedy, Erika Lam, Erynne Mcguiness, Anthony Nguyen, Naomi Orcel, Analise Ortiz, Ryan Quach, Rhea Secor, Avery Strogoff, Diego Suchenski Loustaunau, Emmanuel Joel Torto, Fernanda Viramontes, Wondimu Weinberg-OBrien, and Grace Zereski.


Worcester East Middle School

Grade 8

First Honors:  Adrian Asante, Daniel Corso, Isabela Cruz, Amy Dinh, Joslie Esquilin, Noeleen Levina Governor-Apetu, Parker Hinkle, Ibraheim Ibraheim, Jillian Mcguigan, Angela Njuguna, Jasmine Owusu, Paola Palomeque Jara, Rodolfo Pineda, Srijana Rai, Oscar Ramirez Blanco, Kristina Stoja, Karisya Suarez, Collin Tran, Nguyen Vuong, and Anthony Winer.

Second  Honors:  Noor Abdulrazaq, Emmanuella Agyemang, Elaf Alkuheli, Luis Alves Mendes, Love Anaglate, Lovely Anaglate, Jaizhir Ankrah, Livia Araujo, Cassidy Arbuckle, Anas Awad, Samara Brito, Gabrielle Brown, Anh Bui, Justin Byiringiro, Adiaris Cancel, Kayla Rose Collins, Nana Conduah, Edwin De La Cruz Reyes, Anh Loc Do, Maria Dos Santos-Silva, Julia Ducharme, Carissa England, Duane Fuentes, Skyemarie Garceau, Mundanikure Goderiva, Jefferson Gonzalez, Sandip Gurung, Anisha Gurung, Zyara Hamilton, Shaindelle Kimani, Isaac Komoty, Peter Le, Stephanie Lonardo, Heily Lopez, Maurine Macua, Joseph Magnusson, Angel Maldonado, Madison Matthews, Ciara Mcdade, Jalysa Melendez, Chleo Menjivar, Angel Mensah, Kayre Molina Hernandez, Jeitza Morales, Nyurka Morinigo, Amanda Mui, Paul Muthee, Natalie Nelson, Tritha Neupane, Paul Nganga, Ryan Nguyen, Zephyr Ntimanduenga, Francine Ntunzwenimana, Matthew Nuzzolilo, Derrick Ofori Yeboah, Tiernan ONeal, Michelle Ortiz, Anita Paljoji, Bleona Paloja, Rushil Patel, Caroline Pena, Antony Perez, Victoria Phaeton, Sarah Pierre Louis, Jonathan Platts, Kyram Pou, Desirae Pressey, Puja Rai, Havilla Ribeiro, Trinity Rios, Cianni Rivera, Rosa Rodriguez, Darlin Rodriguez Velasquez, Octavius Rondeau, Douglas Roque, Wendy Rosales, Stephanie Rosenthal, Fabrizio Sanchez Sarmiento, Brandy Santiago, Anastasia Sloan, Buddha Tamang, Liceidy Terrero, Alejandra Torres, William Tracy, Binh Tran, Autumn Troy Thibeault, Stephanie Vuong, Kenny Vuong, Richard Zelayandia, and Robert Zelayandia.

Grade 7

First Honors:  Prajwal Khawas, Petraq Mele, Andiyooni Naples, Amanda Neves Meireles, Ellen Thai, and Lenny Tran.

Second  Honors:  Hamad Al Assaf, Fatima Al Hakeem, Zuleyka Alvarez, Deon Na Armstrong, Guilherme Batista, Ashley Brea, Fei Duong, Nicole Duran Rodriguez, Nadeem Fawel, Matthew Garcia, Emily Goncalves Souza, Matias Gutierrez, Jasmarie Henriquez, Kaileigh Houde, Simran Kaur, Tariq Khalaf, Aya Khwa Murad, Shirle Major, Evangilina Melendez, Kaylee Miraglia, Nicoly Nascimento Da Silva, Stephen Nganga, Harshil Patel, Hannah Quang, Rebeca Quintana, Yaseen Rasheed, Paige Rawson, Jaylisses Rodriguez, Raneth San, Shanty Santos, Ama Sefah, Michael Smith, Gladys Sosa, Trey Tankersley, Nancy Tran, Damanni Turner, and Kayla Vuong.

Grade 6

First Honors:  Kathryn Borges, Giana Conti, and Zachariah Laflash.

Second Honors:  Molly Amoroso, Kamala Bhattarai, Ashmina Bhujel, Mashayla Boatemaa, Sean Dale, Luke Dalton, Mmanuela Doku, Michael Elleby, Liam Gandolfo, Gino Girardi, Adrian Lara, Paul Le, Lerimar Montero Rosado, Analycia Morales, Patricia Ester Moreira, Gabriel Palomeque Jara, Jan Carlos Pena, Gianni Semidey, Emily Skebos, Travis Tran, Arianna Viruet, Jenny Wu, and Samantha Zaorski.